Tutto quello che
devi sapere sull’olio di mandorla dolce
Sweet
Almond Oil
ORIGINS

This extraordinary oil is extracted from almond nuts (the seeds of the Prunus dulcis tree) through cold pressing. This tree from the Rosaceae family originates in Asia, but it was introduced into the Mediterranean region by the Phoenicians. The ancient Romans knew it as amandula, which can be roughly translated as “Greek nut.”
A universal symbol of purity, the flowers of the almond tree are the first to blossom when spring comes. They are traditionally associated with renewal, regeneration and the awakening of nature after the winter season. The nutritional and moisturizing properties of the sweet almond oil were known even in ancient times. The Egyptians used it to make cosmetic products for their hair and skin, and, according to the legend, even Cleopatra used it every day!

BENEFICIAL PROPERTIES

Sweet Almond Oil is mostly appreciated for its soothing and lenitive properties. Because of this, it is often used to treat irritations, burns and skin inflammation since it can speed up tissue regeneration and repair. It can also mitigate itching and pain caused by eczemas, measles and chickenpox.

It’s used in many cosmetic preparations to prevent hair loss and to make dull, damaged and weakened hair shine again. Almond Oil is used to strengthen brittle nails, protect hands’ skin and reduce dark circles. It can be used as a gentle, natural makeup remover. It reduces wrinkles by improving cell rejuvenation and preventing skin aging. Its potent effect to soothe and reinforce the deeper layers of the dermis help remove stretch marks by making the skin suppler and more elastic. Its soothing and energizing properties make it a valued ally to moisturize dry skin, especially when applied while still wet right after a shower.

Products
containing Sweet Almond Oil
LE KARITé
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA

Lascia alle spalle il passato,
lasciati ispirare dalla rivoluzione di Oil’à!

Approfitta oggi stesso delle spese di spedizione gratuite e della garanzia soddisfatti o rimborsati.

OIL’à MIX
€16,00
[12 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE COCO
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE KARITé
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE KARICOCOT
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA