Tutto quello che
devi sapere sulla cera d’api
Beeswax
ORIGINS

The wax is produced by honey bees who use it to build the hive cells, where the pollen they harvested is collected. Beeswax is an effective natural remedy to protect and repair the skin, and it’s widely used in many cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations. It is often employed to treat burns, insect bites, skin wounds, and irritations as well as joint pain.

BENEFICIAL PROPERTIES

Beeswax forms a protective layer on the skin’s surface that prevents water loss, keeping it well hydrated and helping tissue healing and regeneration.
Beeswax nourishes and rejuvenates the skin down to its deeper layers thanks to its high concentration of Vitamin A and fatty acids. It is usually used on aging skins to stimulate resurfacing and to moisturize dry and sensitive skins. During the summer season is also used as in many natural sunscreens to protect against exposure and exfoliation.

Products containing Beeswax
LE COCO
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE KARITé
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA

Lascia alle spalle il passato,
lasciati ispirare dalla rivoluzione di Oil’à!

Approfitta oggi stesso delle spese di spedizione gratuite e della garanzia soddisfatti o rimborsati.

OIL’à MIX
€16,00
[12 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE COCO
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE KARITé
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE KARICOCOT
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA