Tutto quello che
devi sapere sul karité
Shea Butter
ORIGINS

Shea Butter is extracted from the nut of an African tree, the Vitellaria Paradoxa of the Sapotaceae family. It’s widely known as Shea Butter tree (or Karitè tree). Somewhat similar to an oak, this tree is a traditional African plant which produces thick, pulpy fruits that look like prunes. The butter is extracted from the hard, oil-rich seed, and it’s known for its beneficial health properties. Natives use this tree as a food plant and the butter as a skin and hair-protecting cosmetic. Because of this, Vitellaria is called the Tree of Youth!
The first one who collected the first specimens of this tree brought to Europe was the Scottish explorer Mungo Park in 1797. Shea Butter quickly gained popularity, and in modern times is well-known and vastly appreciated as a natural beauty remedy. Shea Butter has many beneficial properties which make it valuable for cosmetic and dermatologic purposes.

BENEFICIAL PROPERTIES

Shea butter is an essential ingredient to take care of your hair, body, and skin because of its moisturizing, nourishing, refreshing, soothing and antioxidating power. Its high content in unsaponifiable substances, helps your body produce collagen and elastin, protecting your skin and making it suppler and younger.
Since it’s packed with antioxidants, Shea butter is a powerful natural antiaging and anti-wrinkle remedy. It suits all types of skin: both mature ones since it slows down the aging process and strengthens your dermis, and younger ones as well since it can mitigate the first signs of aging. Shea butter protects your skin from exposure to weather and defends it from the wind, the sun and cold with his many Vitamins (mostly A, B, E and F). It fights cellular aging and reduces stretch marks.
Many men also use it to soothe their skin before shaving their beards, and as a refreshing aftershave to fight off irritations. People who suffer from nut and latex allergies should avoid using Shea Butter.

Products containing
Burro di Karité
LE KARITé
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE KARICOCOT
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA

Lascia alle spalle il passato,
lasciati ispirare dalla rivoluzione di Oil’à!

Approfitta oggi stesso delle spese di spedizione gratuite e della garanzia soddisfatti o rimborsati.

OIL’à MIX
€16,00
[12 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE COCO
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE KARITé
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA
LE KARICOCOT
€14,00
[10 Fogli corpo]
SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA